ADISA Career Center

ADISA Award Past Recipients

ACE Award past recipients:
2006         Inland Real Estate Exchange Corporation
2006         Pacific West Securities Inc.
2006         Bill Swayne, WMS Financial Planners        
2007         Passco Companies                              
2007         OMNI Brokerage                                 
2007         James Shaw, CapHarbor LLC         
2007         Darryl Steinhause, Luce Forward                                  
2008         Moody National Companies                           
2008         H&R Block Financial Advisors        
2008         David Hartness, 1031 Exchange Strategies Inc.     
2008         Arnold Harrison, Jenner & Block LLP                           
2009         Daniel Oschin, BGK Integrated Group                        
2009         Joe Techar, Wildwood Wealth Management                          
2009         Sue Speidel, Inland Real Estate Corporation                            
2009         Brandon Balkman, OMNI Brokerage                           
2010         Richard Lipton, Baker & McKenzie LLP                       
2011         Mark Kosanke       
2012         Berthel Fisher & Company     
2013         American Realty Capital
2014         Mike Bendix, DFPG Investments
2015         Inland Private Capital Corporation
2016         Catherine Bowman, The Bowman Law Firm
 
Distinguished Service Award past recipients:
2010         Deborah Froling, Arent Fox LLP                     
2010         Kathy Heshelow, CapWest Securities, Legacy RE & Investments
2010         Daniel Oschin, BGK Integrated Group                        
2010         Brad Updike, Mick & Associates                                   
2011         Jim Fitzpatrick
2012         Angela Ahlholm Strauss, NoMax Group
2012         Tony Chereso, FactRight
2012         Rick Chess, Chess Law Firm
2012         Darryl Steinhause, DLA Piper
2012         Bill Winn, Passco Companies    
2013         Tony Grego, REISA
2013         Craig M. Porter Rollins, LJCooper Wealth Advisors
2013         Tim Snodgrass, Axxcess Capital
2013         Kaplan Voekler Cunningham & Frank 
2014         John Grady, Realty Capital Securities
2014         Bryan Mick, Mick & Associates
2015         Barbara Halper, FactRight
2016         Keith Lampi, Inland Private Capital Corporation
 
President's Award past recipients:
2010        Robert A. Stanger & Company
2011        American Realty Capital
2012        Franklin Square Capital Partners
2013        Peter Fass, Proskauer
2014        Griffin Capital Corporation
2015        Hamilton Point Investments
2016        DLA Piper